Results 26 September 2015

Division One

Alnwick II (1)  33 – 8  Northern Wanderers
Morpeth Reivers (1) 22 – 10  Percy Park Lions
Blaydon Georgians v Tynedale Raiders – match abandoned due to injury.

Division Two

Ryton II 21 – 17 (1) Corbridge Centurions
West Hartlepool Stags (1)  27 – 22 (1) Consett II
Blaydon Development (1) 33 – 3  Gateshead II
Middlesbrough Wasps (1) W – L  Durham City
South Shields Westoe (1)  31 – 53 (1) Novocastrians – Great sportsmanship from Novos to lend players so a game was played.

Results 19 September 2015

Division One

Tynedale Raiders (1) 27 – 48 (1)  Darlington Mowden Park II
Billingham Lions  (1) 31 – 24 (2) Morpeth Reivers
Percy Park Lions  17 – 38 (1)  Alnwick II

Division Two

Corbridge Centurions (1)  24 – 19 (1)  Blaydon Development
Horden II  14 – 27 (1) Novocastrians II
Consett II  W – L  Ryton II
Middlesbrough Wasps (1) 36 – 19 West Hartlepool Stags
Gateshead II (1) 37 – 14  South Shields Westoe II

Bold text means bonus points awarded with the number in brackets

Results 12th September 2015

Division One

Alnwick II  3 – 44 (1) Tynedale Raiders
Billingham Lions (1) 20 – 5 Northern Wanderers
Blaydon Georgians (1) 54 – 7 Percy Park Lions
Darlington Mowden Park II (1) 88 – 0 Morpeth Reivers

Division Two

Bishop Auckland II  12 – 32 (1) West Hartlepool Stags
South Shields Westoe II (1) 14 – 20  Novocastrians II
Durham City Sarasens  5 – 34 (1)  Consett II
Corbridge Centurions (1) 22 – 14  Gateshead II
Horden II  10 – 27 (1)  Middlesbrough Wasps
Blaydon Development (1) 31
– 10  Ryton II

Bold text means bonus points awarded with the number in brackets

Results 5 September 2015

Division One

Northern Wanderers (1)  40 – 35  (2) Morpeth Reivers
Billingham Lions  3 – 29 (1)  Darlington  Mowden Park II

Division Two

Bishop Auckland II  15 – 29 (1)  Middlesbrough Wasps
Gateshead II (2) 29 – 33 (1) Ryton II
Consett II (1) 20 – 21 Horden II
Blaydon Development (1) 52 – 33 (1) Novocastrians II
Durham City Saracens (2) 38 – 41 (1)  West Hartlepool Stags