Results 29 October 2016

Division One

Morpeth Reivers   14 – 15   Alnwick 2
Billingham Lions   25 – 22   Novocastrians 2
Gateshead 2   24 – 43   Middlesbrough Wasps
Blaydon Georgians   47 – 5   Northern Wanderers
Tynedale Raiders   P – P   Darlington MP 2

Division Two

Acklam Talbots   5 – 73   Medicals 2
Barnard Castle 2   5 – 17   Hartlepool Rovers Heughers
Stockton Saracens   14 – 32   Horden & Peterlee 2
South Shields Westoe 2   36 – 7   Bishop Auckland 2
Corbridge Centurions   L – W   Darlington MP 3  (lack of players)

Results 22 October 2016

Division One

Middlesbrough Wasps   22 – 35   Billingham Lions
Gateshead 2   W – L   Blaydon Development (lack of players)
Darlington MP 2   60 – 12   Morpeth Reivers
Northern Wanderers   48 – 14   Novocastrians 2

Division Two

Consett 2   W – L   Corbridge Centurions
Durham City Saracens   40 – 17   Bishop Auckland 2 (DC no front row)
Hartlepool Rovers Heughers   43 – 38   Stockton Saracens
Horden & Peterlee 2   W – L   Ryton 2
Medicals 2   57 – 15   Darlington MP 3
West Hartlepool Stags   48 – 5   Acklam Talbots

Results 15 October 2016

Division One

Alnwick 2    15 – 19   Blaydon Georgians
Blaydon Development   L – W   Billingham Lions (lack of players)
Tynedale Raiders v Gateshead 2  postponed until 3 December

Division Two

Hartlepool Rovers Heughers   38 – 36  Acklam Talbots
South Shields Westoe 2   W – L   Consett 2
West Hartlepool Stags   45 – 21  Medicals 2
Bishop Auckland 2   15 – 34   Ryton 2
Horden & Peterlee 2   L – L   Barnard Castle 2

Results 8 October 2016

Division One

Billingham Lions   17 – 40   Tynedale Raiders
Blaydon Georgians   48 – 10   Middlesbrough Wasps
Novocastrians 2   L – W   Darlington MP 2  (lack of players)
Morpeth Reivers   24 – 5   Northern Wanderers
Gateshead 2   12 – 22   Percy Park Lions

Division Two

Acklam Talbots   W – L   Corbridge Centurions  (lack of players)
Stockton Saracens   28 – 12   Durham City Saracens
Ryton 2   10 – 31   Hartlepool Rovers Heughers
Barnard Castle 2   15 – 75   Medicals 2
South Shields Westoe 2   24 – 71   Darlington MP 3
Bishop Auckland 2   28 – 20   Horden & Peterlee 2

Results 1 October 2016

Division One

Alnwick 2   76 – 20  Northern Wanderers ( Northern travelled with 11 players )
Middlesbrough Wasps   19 – 22   Morpeth Reivers
Blaydon Development   41 – 25   Novocastrain 2
Percy Park Lions   33 – 26   Billingham Lions

Division Two

Consett 2   32 – 3  Barnard Castle 2
West Hartlepool Stags   W – L   South Shields Westoe 2 ( lack of players )
Corbridge Centurions  L – W   Ryton 2  (Raiders/Corbridge team)
Horden & Peterlee 2   74 – 5   Durham City Saracens
Hartlepool Rovers Heughers   14 – 26   Bishop Auckland 2
Medicals 2   48 – 7  Stockton Saracens