Results 11 November 2017

Percy Park Lions   5 – 62   Blaydon Georgians
Northern Wanderers   L – W   Darlington MP 3
Tynedale Raiders   61 – 14   Billingham Lions
Novocastrians II   29 – 20   Gateshead II
Morpeth Reivers   43 – 24   Middlesbrough Wasps
West Hartlepool Stags   L – W   Alnwick 2

Hartlepool Rovers Heughers   45 – 15   Consett II
Stockton Saracens   W – L   Durham City Saracens
SS Westoe II   62 – 17   Bishop Auckland II
Barnard Castle II   57 – 10   Horden & Peterlee II
Darlington MP 3   44 – 31   Medicals II
Acklam Talbots   20 – 24   Hartlepool II

Results 28 October 2017

Novocastrians 2   17 – 12   Alnwick 2
Percy Park Lions   24 – 31   Billingham Lions
Morpeth Reivers   83 – 3   Gateshead 2
Northern Wanderers   15 – 56   Middlesbrough Wasps

Acklam Talbots   25 – 29   Stockton Saracens
Barnard Castle 2   17 – 48   Darlington MP 3
Hartlepool Rovers Heughers   33 – 3   Bishop Auckland 2
Durham City Saracens   24 – 74   Medicals 2
SS Westoe 2   29 – 11   Hartlepool 2

Results 21 October 2017

Middlesbrough Wasps   48 – 31   Alnwick 2
Gateshead 2   7 – 12   Northern Wanderers
Morpeth Reivers   36 – 7   Percy Park Lions
West Hartlepool Stags   15 – 19   Novocastrians 2

Cup – Tri Tournament – DMP
Darlington MP 2   8 – 25   Tynedale Raiders
Darlington MP 2   W – L   Blaydon Georgians
Tynedale Raiders   W – L   Blaydon Gergians

Tynedale Raiders – 5 points
Darlington MP – 3 points
Blaydon Georgians – 1 point

Durham City Saracens   19 – 36   Acklam Talbots
Hartlepool Rovers Heughers   15 – 41   Barnard Castle 2
Bishop Auckland 2   28 – 7   Medicals 2
Hartlepool 2   12 – 38   Horden & Peterlee 2
Stockton Saracens   L – W   SS Westoe 2

Results 14 October 2017

14 October 2017

Acklam Talbots   29 – 39   Medicals 2
Barnard Castle 2   15 – 17   Hartlepool 2
Darlington MP 3   34 – 24   Bishop Auckland 2
South Shields Westoe 2   24 – 15   Consett 2
Durham City Saracens   0 – 21   Hartlepool Rovers Heughers
Horden & Peterlee 2   33 – 28   Stockton Saracens

7 October 2017

Alnwick 2   63 – 8   Gateshead 2
West Hartlepool Stags   5 – 76   Billingham Lions
Darlington MP 2   29 – 22   Blaydon Georgians
Percy Park Lions   24 – 43   Middlesbrough Wasps
Novocastrians 2   19 – 34   Morpeth Reivers
Tynedale raiders   91 – 0   Northern Wanderers

Medicals 2   50 – 31   Barnard Castle 2
Bishop Auckland 2   L – L   Durham City Saracens
Consett 2   30 – 36   Darlington MP 3
Stockton Saracens   24 – 36   Hartlepool Rovers Heughers
Horden & Peterlee 2   22 – 7   South Shields Westoe 2