Results 25 March 2017

Division One

Tynedale Raiders   38 – 36   Darlington MP 2

Division Two

Barnard Castle 2   18 – 34   Horden & Peterlee 2
Consett 2   20 – 27   Acklam Talbots (uncontested scrums)
Stockton Saracens   W – L   Ryton 2
West Hartlepool Stags   93 – 19   Bishop Auckland 2
Durham City Saracens   65 –  29   Darlington MP 3

Results 18 March 2017

Alnwick 2   W v L   Novocastrians 2
Percy Park Lions  32 v 19  Billingham Lions

Morpeth Reivers  33 v 14   Middlesbrough Wasps
Blaydon Development   L v W   Gateshead 2

Acklam Talbots   53 v 5   Consett 2
Northern Wanderers   32 v 15   Darlington MP 3

Horden & Peterlee 2 v South Shields Westoe 2
West Hartlepool Stags   L v  W   Medicals 2

Hartlepool Rovers Heughers   29 v 20   Corbridge Centurions
Durham City Saracens   8 v 39  Stockton Saracens

Ryton 2   L v W   Barnard Castle 2
Bishop Auckland 2   23 v 28   Novocastrians 3

Results 11 March 2017

Division One

Alnwick 2   W – L   Gateshead 2 (lack of players)
Novocastrians 2   8 – 28   Billingham Lions
Northern Wanderers   P – P   Tynedale Raiders  (NW had cup game)

Division Two

Acklam Talbots   ? – ?   Durham City Saracens
Barnard Castle 2   0 – 36   West Hartlepool Stags
Bishop Auckland 2   22 – 22   Stockton Saracens
Horden & Peterlee 2   38 – 36   Corbridge Centurions
Hartlepool Rovers Heugers   L – W   Darlington MP 3  (lack of players)
Medicals 2   P – P   Consett 2  (Medicals had cup games)
Ryton 2   L – W   South Shields Westoe 2  (lack of players)

Results 25 February 2017

18 February 2017

Novocastrians 2   13 – 14   Percy Park Lions
Hartlepool Rovers Heughers   32 – 5   Consett 2

Division One

Alnwick 2   47 – 5   Novocastrians 2
Percy Park Lions   84 – 0   Blaydon Development
Middlesbrough Wasps   38 – 7   Gateshead 2
Northern Wanderers    14 – 68   Morpeth Reivers
Blaydon Georgians    24 – 27   Billingham Lions

Division Two

Acklam Talbots   15 – 0   Barnard Castle 2
Bishop Auckland 2    48 – 19   South Shields Westoe 2
Durham City Saracens   29 – 73   Medicals 2
Horden & Peterlee 2   33 – 14   Darlington MP 3
West Hartlepool Stags   27 – 7   Stockton Saracens

Results 11 February 2017

Division One

Tynedale Raiders   W – L   Percy Park Lions (lack of players)
Billingham Lions   W – L   Blaydon Development (lack of players)
Gateshead 2   D – D   Blaydon Georgians  (weather draw)
Morpeth Reivers   36 – 19   Middlesbrough Wasps

Division Two

Acklam Talbots   19 – 12   Consett 2
Barnard Castle 2   D- D   Darlington MP 3 (weather draw)
Bishop Auckland 2   12 – 22   Durham City Saracens
West Hartlepool Stags   W – L   Corbridge Centurions (lack of players)
Stockton Saracens   5 – 24   Hartlepool Rovers Heughers
Ryton 2   L – W   Horden & Peterlee 2
South Shields Westoe 2   D – D   Medicals 2 (weather draw)

Cup Results 4 February 2017

Cup Final Result

Blaydon Georgians 12 – 34 Tynedale Raiders

Plate/Trophy/Shield/Bowl/Vase/Spoon Results

Middlesbrough Wasps 29 – 55 Percy Park Lions
Novocastrians 2 W – L Blaydon Development
Alnwick II 26 – 7 Morpeth Reivers
Gateshead II 7 – 26 Billingham Lions

Northern Wanderers 32 – 15 South Shields Westoe 2
Consett II 45 – 19 West Hartlepool Stags
Acklam Talbots 17 – 14 Horden & Peterlee 2
Darlington MP III 35 – 24 Medicals 2

Durham City Saracens 46 – 17 Barnard Castle 2
Corbridge Centurions W v L Bishop Auckland 2
Ryton 2 L – W Hartlepool Rovers Heughers
Stockton Saracens 13 – 7 Novocastrians 3

Results 28 January 2017

Division One

Middlesbrough Wasps   33 – 20   Alnwick 2
Northern Wanderers   10 – 64   Billingham Lions
Blaydon Development   L – W   Morpeth Reivers  (lack of players)
Tynedale Raiders   W – L   Darlington MP 2 (lack of players)
Tynedale Raiders   W – L   Gateshead 2  (old result catch up)
Middlesbrough Wasps   W – L   Northern Wanderers (old result catch up)
Percy Park Lions   W – L   Gateshead 2 (lack of players)
Blaydon Georgians   29 – 28   Novocastrians 2

Division Two

Consett 2   26 – 37   West Hartlepool Stags
Corbridge Centurions   L – W   Stockton Saracens
Darlington MP 3   59 – 12   Acklam Talbots
Durham City Saracens   L – W   South Shields Westoe 2
Hartlepool Rovers Heughers   W – L   Ryton 2
Horden & Peterlee 2   68 – 8   Bishop Auckland 2
Hartlepool Rovers Heughers   68 – 20   Corbridge Centurions
Medicals 2   W – L   Barnard Castle 2

Results 21 January 2017

Division One

Alnwick 2   31 – 10   Morpeth Reivers
Billingham Lions   26 – 14   Percy Park Lions
Blaydon Development   17 – 40   Darlington MP 2 (uncontested from start DMP no front row)
Gateshead 2   46 – 0   Northern Wanderers
Novocastrians 2   0 – 66   Tynedale Raiders

Division Two

Corbridge Centurions   L – W   Consett 2
Durham City Saracens   34 – 34   West Hartlepool Stags
Horden & Peterlee 2   37 – 0   Medicals 2South Shields Westoe 2   24 – 10   Barnard Castle 2

Results 14 January 2017

Division One

Billingham Lions   27 -27   Middlesbrough Wasps
Novocastrians   P – P   Percy Park Lions
Morpeth Reivers   L – W   Blaydon Georgians

Division Two

Acklam Talbots   5 – 19   West Hartlepool Stags
Stockton Saracens   41 – 17   Medicals 2
Durham City Saracens   24 – 22   Horden & Peterlee 2
Bishop Auckland 2   W – L   Corbridge Centurions
Ryton 2   L – W   Darlington MP 3
Barnard Castle 2   P – P   Consett 2

1 2 3 9