Results 21 January 2017

Division One

Alnwick 2   31 – 10   Morpeth Reivers
Billingham Lions   26 – 14   Percy Park Lions
Blaydon Development   17 – 40   Darlington MP 2 (uncontested from start DMP no front row)
Gateshead 2   46 – 0   Northern Wanderers
Novocastrians 2   0 – 66   Tynedale Raiders

Division Two

Corbridge Centurions   L – W   Consett 2
Durham City Saracens   34 – 34   West Hartlepool Stags
Horden & Peterlee 2   37 – 0   Medicals 2South Shields Westoe 2   24 – 10   Barnard Castle 2

Results 14 January 2017

Division One

Billingham Lions   27 -27   Middlesbrough Wasps
Novocastrians   P – P   Percy Park Lions
Morpeth Reivers   L – W   Blaydon Georgians

Division Two

Acklam Talbots   5 – 19   West Hartlepool Stags
Stockton Saracens   41 – 17   Medicals 2
Durham City Saracens   24 – 22   Horden & Peterlee 2
Bishop Auckland 2   W – L   Corbridge Centurions
Ryton 2   L – W   Darlington MP 3
Barnard Castle 2   P – P   Consett 2

Results 7 January 2017

Division One

Billingham Lions   W – L  Alnwick 2
Blaydon Georgians   24 – 25   Tynedale Raiders
Northern Wanderers   L – W   Darlington MP 2
Middlesbrough Wasps   12 – 10   Novocastrians 2
Percy Park Lions   45 – 29   Morpeth Reivers

Division Two

Bishop Auckland 2   20 – 83   Acklam Talbots
Consett 2   17 – 24   Stockton Saracens
Darlington MP 3   W – L   Corbridge Centurions
Hartlepool Rovers Heughers   51 – 10   Durham City Saracens
Horden & Peterlee 2   36 – 3   South Shields Westoe 2
Medicals 2   W – L   Ryton 2
West Hartlepool Stags   48 – 12    Barnard Castle 2

Results 17 December 2016

Division One

Alnwick 2   27 – 7  Percy Park Lions
Blaydon Georgians   48 – 14   Darlington MP 2
Novocastrians 2   P – P   Blaydon Development
Middlesbrough Wasps   W – L   Northern Wanderers (lack of players)
Morpeth Reivers   64 – 0   Gateshead 2

Division Two

Darlington MP 3   10 – 31   West Hartlepool Stags
Durham City Saracens   54 – 10   Barnard Castle 2
Horden & Peterlee 2   12 – 3   Hartlepool Rovers Heughers
Consett 2   W – L   Ryton 2  (lack of players)
South Shields Westoe 2   W – L   Corbridge Centurions (lack of players)
Acklam Talbots   27 – 5   Stockton Saracens

Results 10 December 2016

Division One

Novocastrians 2   33 – 26   Alnwick 2
Middlesbrough Wasps   5 – 22    Darlington MP 2
Gateshead 2    20 – 24   Billingham Lions
Percy Park Lions    17 – 33   Blaydon Georgians

Division Two

Consett 2   87 – 5   Bishop Auckland 2
Darlington MP 3   46 – 17   Stockton Saracens
Hartlepool Rovers Heughers   19 – 23   South Shields Westoe 2
Horden & Peterlee 2    16 – 17   West Hartlepool Stags
Medicals 2   19 – 17   Durham City Saracens
Ryton 2   L – W   Acklam Talbots

Results 3 December 2016

Division One

Alnwick 2   41 – 0   Northern Wanderers
Blaydon Development   27 – 7   Percy Park Lions
Morpeth Reivers   21 – 24   Billingham Lions

Division Two

Acklam Talbots   W – L   South Shields Westoe 2  (lack of players)
Bishop Auckland 2   0 – 79   Darlington MP 3
Hartlepool Rovers Heughers   29 – 24   Medicals 2
Horden & Peterlee 2   60 – 19   Consett 2
Stockton Saracens   39 – 10   Barnard Castle 2

Results 26 November 2016

Division One

Percy Park Lions   21 – 10   Middlesbrough Wasps
Blaydon Development   48 – 0   Northern Wanderers
Gateshead 2   17 – 12   Novocastrians 2
Darlington MP 3   W – L   Alnwick 2 (lack of players)

Division Two

South Shields Westoe 2   32 – 14   Stockton Saracens
West Hartlepool Stags   45 – 22   Horden & Peterlee 2
Barnard Castle 2   W – L   Ryton 2
Consett 2   W – L    Hartlepool Rovers Heughers
Corbridge Centurions   L – W   Bishop Auckland 2
Darlington MP 3   W – L   Durham City Saracens

 

Results 19 November 2016

Division One

Alnwick 2   26 – 14   Billingham Lions
Tynedale Raiders   5 – 54   Blaydon Georgians
Morpeth Reivers   W – L   Blaydon Development (lack of players)
Percy Park Lions   3 – 25   Darlington MP 2
Northern Wanderers   31 – 19   Gateshead 2

Division Two

Bishop Auckland 2   40 – 0  Barnard Castle 2
Darlington MP 3   48 – 14   Consett 2
Durham City Saracens   W – L   Corbridge Centurions
Hartlepool Rovers Heughers   10 – 45   West Hartlepool Stags
Medicals 2   53 – 21   South Shields Westoe 2
Ryton 2   L – W   Stockton Saracens

Results 12 November 2016

Division One

Tynedale Raiders   56 – 0   Middlesbrough Wasps
Blaydon Development   35 – 20   Alnwick 2
Percy Park Lions   19 – 12   Northern Wanderers

Division Two

Acklam Talbots   17 – 13   Horden & Peterlee 2
Consett 2   24 – 41   Medicals 2
Darlington MP 3   W – L   Hartlepool Rovers Heughers
Stockton Saracens   34 – 14   Bishop Auckland 2West Hartlepool Stags   26 – 17   Durham City Saracens