Results 25th October 2014

Division 1

Morpeth Reivers  0 – 79 Darlington Mowden Park II

Horden II  22 – 29  Alnwick II

Percy Park Lions  22 – 18  Westoe II

Blaydon Georgians 54 – 19 Billingham Lions

Division 2

Gateshead II  24 – 25  Blaydon Development

Bishop Auckland II  10 – 20  Novocastrians II

Corbridge Centurions  W – L  Hartlepool Rovers Heughers

Durham City Saracens  29 – 27  Middlesbrough Wasps

West Hartlepool Stags  69 – 0  Consett II

Results 11th October 2014

Division 1

Alnwick II  17 – 35  Blaydon Georgians

Tynedale Raiders  71 – 0  Horden II

Darlington Mowden Park II  88 – 3  Northern Wanderers

Percy Park Lions  55 – 7  Morpeth Reivers

Westoe II  6 – 27  Billingham Lions

Division 2

West Hartlepool Stags  15 – 46  Blaydon Development

Bishop Auckland II  W – L  Corbridge Centurions*  (*Lack of players)

Middlesbrough Wasps  W – L  Hartlepool Rovers Heughers*  (*Lack of Players)

Gateshead II  46 – 10  Consett II

Results 4th October 2014

Division 1

Alnwick II 31 – 70 Darlington MP II

Horden II 30 – 29 Westoe II

Billingham Lions 21 – 54 Tynedale Raiders

Blaydon Georgians 63 – 10 Percy Park Lions

Morpeth Reivers 26 – 22 Northern Wanderers

Division 2

Middlesbrough Wasps 17 – 20 Gateshead II

Hartlepool Rovers Heughers 15 – 22 Novocastrians II

Consett II 49 – 12 Bishop Auckland II

Durham City Saracens 10 – 50 West Hartlepool Stags

Blaydon Development P – P Corbridge Centurions

Results 27th September 2014

Division One

Darlington Mowden Park II 93 – 5 Horden II

Percy Park Lions 41 – 29 Alnwick II

Westoe II 10 – 62 Tynedale Raiders

Northern Wanderers 20 – 25 Billingham Lions

Morpeth Reivers 5 – 90 Blaydon Georgians

Division Two

Blaydon Development* L – W Consett II    ( * No team )

Gateshead II W – L Durham City Saracens   ( * No team )

Novocastrians II 50 – 5 West Hartlepool Stags

 

 

Results 20th September 2014

Division 1

Horden II 19 – 56 Percy Park Lions

Alnwick II 32 – 22 Morpeth Reivers

Blaydon Georgians 52 – 18 Northern Wanderers

Darlington Moden Park II W – L Westoe*   (* no team)

Division 2

Middlesborough Wasps 22 – 8 Novocastrians II

Gateshead II 10 – 10 West Hartlepool Stags

Hartlepool Rovers Heughers W – L Blaydon Development*  (* no team)

Corbridge Centurions* L – W Consett II    (* no team)

Durham City Saracens 41 – 14 Bishop Auckland II