Fixtures Division One

     Bonus Bonus  
   
Try
Lose
W/O
 Score
W/O
Lose
Try
 
03-Sep Gateshead 2
 2
 0
 0
 10
v
 31
0
0
5
Alnwick 2
  Billingham Lions
 5
 0
 0
 81
v
 17
0
0
2
Northern Wanderers
  Middlesbrough Wasps
 5
 0
 0
 48
v
 3
0
0
0
Blaydon Development
  Tynedale Raiders
 5
 0
 0
 81
v
 10
0
0
2
Morpeth Reivers
  Percy Park Lions
 3
 1
 0
 17
v
 24
0
0
3
Novocastrians 2
10-Sep Alnwick 2
 5
0
0
42
v
 22
 0
0
 4
Middlesbrough Wasps
  Blaydon Development
0
 0
 0
 L
v
W
 5
0
0
Gateshead 2
  Morpeth Reivers
5
0
0
82
v
 0
 0
 0
 0
Novocastrians 2
  Northern Wanderers
2
0
0
12
v
33
0
0
5
Percy Park Lions
  Darlington MP 2
4
1
0
26
v
34
0
0
5
Blaydon Georgians
17-Sep Percy Park Lions
 4
0
0
24 
v
 3
0
Alnwick 2
  Darlington MP 2
 5
 0
31 
v
26 
 4
Billingham Lions
  Gateshead 2
 3
 0
 17
v
14 
0
 1
 1
Morpeth Reivers
  Tynedale Raiders
 5
 0
 0
46 
v
 0
 1
Blaydon Development
  Middlesbrough Wasps
 
 
 
v
 P
 
 
 
Northern Wanderers
24-Sep Morpeth Reivers
 0
0
0
3
v
 77
0
 0
5
Percy Park Lions
  Billingham Lions
 2
 0
0
17
v
5
0
0
1
Gateshead 2
  Northern Wanderers
 1
 0
0
5
v
58
0
0
 5
Blaydon Development
  Novocastrians 2
 5
0
0
80
v
12
 0
 0
2
Middlesbrough Wasps
01-Oct Northern Wanderers
 4
 0
 0
20 
v
 76
 0
 5
Alnwick 2
  Percy Park Lions
 0
33 
v
26 
 1
 4
Billingham Lions
  Blaydon Development
41 
v
25 
 0
 4
Novocastrians 2
  Middlesbrough Wasps
 3
 1
 19
v
 22
 0
 3
Morpeth Reivers
08-Oct Billingham Lions
 3
0
0
17
v
40
0
0
5
Tynedale Raiders
  Blaydon Georgians
5
0
0
48
v
5
0
0
 1
Middlesbrough Wasps
  Novocastrians 2
0
0
-1
L
v
W
5
0
0
Darlington MP 2
  Gateshead 2
1
1
0
12
v
22
0
0
2
Percy Park Lions
  Morpeth Reivers
4
0
0
24
v
5
0
0
1
Northern Wanderers
15-Oct Blaydon Development
-1 
v
Billingham Lions
  Tynedale Raiders
v
-1 
 0
Gateshead 2
  Alnwick 2
15 
v
19 
Blaydon Georgians
22-Oct Middlesbrough Wasps
 3
0
22 
v
 35
Billingham Lions
  Gateshead 2
 0
5
 W
v
 L
 -1
Blaydon Development
  Darlington MP 2
 0
 60
v
12 
 2
Morpeth Reivers
  Northern Wanderers
 5
 0
48 
v
 14
Novocastrians 2
29-Oct Morpeth Reivers
 1
 0 
14 
v
15 
0
Alnwick 2
  Billingham Lions
 4
 0
0
25 
v
22 
Novocastrians 2
  Gateshead 2
24 
v
43 
Middlesbrough Wasps
  Blaydon Georgians
47 
v
Northern Wanderers
  Tynedale Raiders
v
-1 
Darlington MP 2
05-Nov Novocastrians 2
0
0
0
3
v
21
0
0
3
Morpeth Reivers
  Alnwick 2
1
2
0
11
v
12
0
0
2
Tynedale Raiders
12-Nov Blaydon Development
4
0
 0
35
v
20
0
0
3
Alnwick 2
  Tynedale Raiders
5
 0
0
56
v
0
0
1
0
Middlebrough Wasps
  Percy Park Lions
3
0
 0
19
v
12
0
1
2
Northern Wanderers
19-Nov Alnwick 2
4
0
 0
26
v
14
 0
 0
2
Billingham Lions
  Tynedale Raiders
1
0
0
 5
v
 54
 0
 0
5
Blaydon Georgians
  Morpeth Reivers
0
0
5
W
v
L
-1
 0
 0
Blaydon Development
  Percy Park Lions
 0
 1
 0
3
v
25
 0
0
4
Darlington MP 2
  Northern Wanderers
3
0
0
31
v
19
 0
0
3
Gateshead 2
26-Nov Percy Park Lions
3
0
0
21
v
10
0
0
2
Middlesbrough Wasps
  Blaydon Development
5
0
0
48
v
0
0
0
0
Northern Wanderers
  Gateshead 2
3
0
0
17
v
12
0
1
2
Novocastrians 2
  Darlington MP 2
0
0
5
W
v
L
-1
0
0
Alnwick 2
03-Dec Alnwick 2
 5
 0
0
41
v
 0
0
0
0
Northern Wanderers
  Blaydon Development
 5
0
0
27
v
7
0
0
1
Percy Park Lions
  Morpeth Reivers
3
1
0
 21
v
24
0
0
4
Billingham Lions
10-Dec Novocastrians 2
 5
0
0
33
v
 26
0
1
 4
Alnwick 2
  Middlesbrough Wasps
1
2
0
5
v
22
0
0
4
Darlington MP 2
  Gateshead 2
2
 1
 0
 20
v
24
0
0
 2
Billingham Lions
  Percy Park Lions
3
2
 0
17
v
33
0
0
 5
Blaydon Georgians
17-Dec Alnwick 2
5
0
0
27
v
7
0
0
1
Percy Park Lions
  Blaydon Georgians
5
0
0
48
v
14
0
 0
2
Darlington MP 2
  Novocastrians 2
 
 
 
P
v
P
 
 
 
Blaydon Development
  Northern Wanderers
0
 0
-1
L
v
W
 5
0
0
Middlebrough Wasps
  Morpeth Reivers
5
0
0
 64
v
0
 0
0
0
Gateshead 2
24-Dec  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
31-Dec  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
07-Jan Billingham Lions
 0
 W
v
 -1
Alnwick 2
  Blaydon Georgians
 1
 0
 24
v
25 
 0
Tynedale Raiders
  Northern Wanderers
 0
 -1
v
 0
 0
Darlington MP 2
  Middlesbrough Wasps
12 
v
 10
 0
 1
Novocastrians 2
  Percy Park Lions
 45
v
 29
0
 5
Morpeth Reivers
14-Jan Billingham Lions
5
0
0
 27
v
27
0
0
4
Middlesbrough Wasps
  Morpeth Reivers
0
0
-1
L
v
 W
5
 0
0
Blaydon Georgians
  Novocastrians 2
 1
 0
13
v
14
 0
Percy Park Lions
21-Jan Alnwick 2
 
0
 0
 31
v
 10
0
 0
 1
Morpeth Reivers
  Billingham Lions
4
0
0
 26
v
 14
 0
 0
2
Percy Park Lions
  Blaydon Development
 3
 1
 (3)
 17
v
40
(-2)
 0
5
Darlington MP 2
  Gateshead 2
 5
0
0
46
v
0
0
0
0
Northern Wanderers
  Novocastrians 2
0
 0
0
0
v
66
 0
0
 5
Tynedale Raiders
28-Jan Middlesbrough Wasps
33 
v
 20
Alnwick 2
  Northern Wanderers
10 
v
64 
Billingham Lions
  Blaydon Development
-1 
v
Morpeth Reivers
  Percy Park Lions
v
-1 
Gateshead 2
  Blaydon Georgians
29 
v
28 
Novocastrians 2
04-Feb  
 CANDY CUPS
 
11-Feb Tynedale Raiders
 0
 0
v
-1 
Percy Park Lions
  Billingham Lions
 0
v
 L
-1 
 0
Blaydon Development
  Gateshead 2
0
 0
v
0
Blaydon Georgians
  Morpeth Reivers
 0
 0
36 
v
19 
 0
0
Middlesbrough Wasps
  Novocastrians 2
 
 
 
v
 
 
 
Northern Wanderers
18-Feb  
 NORTHUMBERLAND/DURHAM CUP
 
25-Feb Alnwick 2
 0
 47
v
 1
Novocastrians 2
  Percy Park Lions
 5
 0
84 
v
 0
Blaydon Development
  Darlington MP 2
5
1
0
 36
v
38
0
 0
 5
Tynedale Raiders
  Middlesbrough Wasps
38 
v
 7
 0
 1
Gateshead 2
  Northern Wanderers
14 
v
 68
 5
Morpeth Reivers
  Blaydon Georgians
 1
24 
v
27
 0
Billingham Lions
04-Mar  
 NORTHUMBERLAND/DURHAM CUP
 
11-Mar Alnwick 2
 0
W
v
-1 
Gateshead 2
  Novocastrians 2
v
 28
 0
Billingham Lions
  Northern Wanderers
 
 
 
v
 P
 
 
 
Tynedale Raiders
18-Mar  
 CANDY CUP Semi Finals
 
25-Mar  
 NORTHUMBERLAND CUP FINALS
 
01-Apr  
 DURHAM CUP FINALS
 
  Middlesbrough Wasps
 5
 0
 0
29
v
55
0
0
5
Percy Park Lions
  Novocastrians 2
5
0
 0
35
v
 15
0
0
3
Gateshead 2
  Alnwick 2
 
 
 
 
v
 
 
 
 
Blaydon Development
08-Apr Billingham Lions
 
 
 
 
v
 
 
 
 
Morpeth Reivers
  Gateshead 2
 
 
 
 
v
 
 
 
 
Darlington MP 2
  Blaydon Development
 
 
 
 
v
 
 
 
 
Middlesbrough Wasps
15-Apr  
 EASTER
 
22-Apr  
CANDY CUP Finals