Fixtures Division Two

   
 Bonus
Bonus
 
   
Try
Lose
W/O
Score
W/O
Lose
Try
 
03-Sep Acklam Talbots
5
 0
0
 59
v
0
0
0
0
Bishop Auckland 2
  Barnard Castle 2
2
 0
0
 10
v
45
0
0
5
South Shields Westoe 2
  Consett 2
3
 0
 22
v
7
0
0
1
Durham City Saracens
  Horden & Peterlee 2
0
 0
1
 W
v
L
-1
0
0
Corbridge Centurions
  Darlington MP 3
3
 0
0
 20
v
15
0
1
3
Ryton 2
  West Hartlepool Stags
5
 0
0
 88
v
3
0
0
0
Hartlepool Rovers Heughers
10-Sep Barnard Castle 2
 0
 0
 1
v
-1 
Corbridge Centurions
  Bishop Auckland 2
3
0
0
21
v
21
0
0
3
Consett 2
  Durham City Saracens
5
0
0
45
v
36
0
1
5
Acklam Talbots
  Ryton 2
4
1
0
24
v
26
0
0
4
West Hartlepool Stags
  Stockton Saracens
1
0
0
5
v
39
0
0
5
Darlington MP 3
  South Shields Westoe 2
5
0
0
55
v
15
0
0
3
Hartlepool Rovers Heughers
17-Sep Bishop Auckland 2
 2
 0
10 
v
57 
 0
 0
West Hartlepool Stags
  Ryton 2
 0
 0
33 
v
 31
 0
Consett 2
  Darlington MP 3
 0
89 
v
14 
 0
 0
 2
Barnard Castle 2
  Corbridge Centurions
 3
 0
 17
v
33 
 5
South Shields Westoe 2
  Stockton Saracens
 5
 0
 0
 38
v
15 
 0
 3
Acklam Talbots
  Hartlepool Rovers Heughers
 0
38 
v
32 
 0
Horden & Peterlee 2
24-Sep Acklam Talbots
5
0
0
48
v
39
0
1
5
Darlington MP 3
 *UnC Durham City Saracens
 5
0
0
 36*
v
19
0
0
3
Hartlepool Rovers Heughers
  Ryton 2
 4
 1
0
22
v
 27
0
0
 5
Medicals 2
  Stockton Saracens
4
0
0
24
v
35
0
 0
 5
Consett 2
  South Shields Westoe 2
3
 0
0
19
v
40
0
0
5
Horden & Peterlee 2
  West Hartlepool Stags
 5
 0
 0
W
v
L
0
0
-1
Corbridge Centurions
01-Oct Consett 2
 5
 0
 32
v
 3
Barnard Castle 2
  Corbridge Centurions
 0
 0
 L
v
Ryton 2
  Hartlepool Rovers Heughers
 0
 0
14 
v
26 
 0
 4
Bishop Auckland 2
  Horden & Peterlee 2
 5
 0
 74
v
 5
 0
Durham City Saracens
  Medicals 2
 5
 0
 0
 48
v
 0
 0
Stockton Saracens
  West Hartlepool Stags
 0
v
 L
 -1
South Shields Westoe 2
08-Oct Acklam Talbots
0
0
5
W
v
L
-1
0
0
Corbridge Centurions
  Barnard Castle 2
3
0
0
15
v
75
0
0
5
Medicals 2
  Bishop Auckland 2
4
0
0
28
v
20
0
1
4
Horden & Peterlee 2
  South Shields Westoe 2
4
0
0
24
v
71
0
0
5
Darlington MP 3
  Stockton Saracens
3
0
0
28
v
12
0
0
2
Durham City Saracens
  Ryton 2
2
0
0
10
v
31
0
0
5
Hartlepool Rovers Heughers
15-Oct Hartlepool Rovers Heughers
38 
v
36 
Acklam Talbots
  South Shields Westoe 2
-5 
v
Consett 2
  West Hartlepool Stags
45 
v
21
Medicals 2
  Bishop Auckland 2
15 
v
34 
Ryton 2
  Horden & Peterlee 2
 
 
 
v
 
 
 
Barnard Castle 2
22-Oct Consett 2
 0
v
 L
-1 
Corbridge Centurions
  Durham City Saracens
 0
 0
 40
v
 17
 3
Bishop Auckland 2
  Hartlepool Rovers Heughers
 5
 0
43 
v
 38
 0
 5
Stockton Saracens
  Horden & Peterlee 2
 0
 5
v
 L
-1 
 0
Ryton 2
  Medicals 2
 0
 0
57 
v
15 
Darlington MP 3
  West Hartlepool Stags
 5
 0
48 
v
 5
 0
 1
Acklam Talbots
29-Oct Acklam Talbots
v
73 
Medicals 2
  Barnard Castle 2
v
17 
Hartlepool Rovers Heughers
  Corbridge Centurions
-1 
v
Darlington MP 3
  Ryton 2
 
 
 
 
v
 
 
 
 
Durham City Saracens
  Stockton Saracens
14 
v
32 
Horden & Peterlee 2
  South Shields Westoe 2
36 
v
 7
Bishop Auckland 2
05-Nov  
DURHAM CUPS
 
  Medicals 2
0
 0
5
W
v
L
 -1
0
0
Corbridge Centurions
12-Nov Acklam Talbots
2
0
0
17
v
13
 0
1
2
Horden & Peterlee 2
  Consett 2
 
 0
0
21
v
 41
 0
 0
5
Medicals 2
  Corbridge Centurions
0
 0
 -1
 L
v
W
 5
0
 0
Barnard Castle 2
  Darlington MP 3
0
 0
5
W
v
 L
-1
0
0
Hartlepool Rovers Heughers
  Stockton Saracens
5
 0
0
34
v
14
 0
0
2
Bishop Auckland 2
  South Shields Westoe 2
 0
 0
5
W
v
 L
-1
0
 0
Ryton 2
  West Hartlepool Stags
5
0
0
26
v
 17
 0
1
3
Durham City Saracens
19-Nov Bishop Auckland 2
5
0
0
40
v
0
0
0
0
Barnard Castle 2
  Darlington MP 3
5
0
 0
48
v
 14
0
0
 2
Consett 2
  Durham City Saracens
0
0
 5
 W
v
 L
-1
0
0
Corbridge Centurions
  Hartlepool Rovers Heughers
2
 0
0
10
v
45
0
0
5
West Hartlepool Stags
  Medicals 2
5
0
 0
53
v
21
0
0
3
South Shields Westoe 2
  Ryton 2
0
0
-1
L
v
W
5
0
0
Stockton Saracens
26-Nov Barnard Castle 2
0
0
5
W
v
L
-1
0
0
Ryton 2
  Consett 2
0
0
5
W
v
L
-1
0
0
Hartlepool Rovers Heughers
  Corbridge Centurions
0
0
-1
L
v
W
5
0
0
Bishop Auckland 2
  Darlington MP 3
0
0
5
W
v
L
-1
0
0
Durham City Saracens
  Medicals 2
 
 
 
P
v
P
 
 
 
Acklam Talbots
  South Shields Westoe 2
5
0
0
32
v
14
0
0
2
Stockton Saracens
  West Hartlepool Stags
5
0
0
45
v
22
0
0
3
Horden & Peterlee 2
03-Dec Acklam Talbots
0
 0
5
W
v
L
-1
0
0
South Shields Westoe 2
  Bishop Auckland 2
 0
0
 0
0
v
79
 0
0
5
Darlington MP 3
  Hartlepool Rovers Heughers
5
0
 0
29
v
24
0
1
4
Medicals 2
  Horden & Peterlee 2
5
0
 0
60
v
19
0
 0
3
Consett 2
  Stockton Saracens
 5
0
0
 39
v
10
0
0
1
Barnard Castle 2
10-Dec Consett 2
5
 0
 0
87
v
5
0
0
 1
Bishop Auckland 2
  Darlington MP 3
5
0
 0
46
v
17
0
 0
 2
Stockton Saracens
  Hartlepool Rovers Heughers
3
1
0
19
v
23
 0
0
3
South Shields Westoe 2
  Horden & Peterlee 2
 2
1
 0
 16
v
 17
 0
0
 2
West Hartlepool Stags
  Medicals 2
 3
 0
 0
19
v
 17
0
1
 
Durham City Saracens
  Ryton 2
 0
0
-1
 L
v
W
5
0
0
Acklam Talbots
17-Dec Darlington MP 3
2
0
0
 10
v
 31
 0
0
5
West Hartlepool Stags
  Durham City Saracens
5
0
0
54
v
10
0
 0
2
Barnard Castle 2
  Horden & Peterlee 2
2
0
 0
12
v
3
0
1
0
Hartlepool Rovers Heughers
  Consett 2
0
 0
5
W
v
L
 -1
 0
0
Ryton 2
  South Shields Westoe 2
0
0
5
W
v
L
-1
 0
0
Corbridge Centurions
24-Dec  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
31-Dec  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
07-Jan Bishop Auckland 2
 0
20 
v
83 
Acklam Talbots
  Consett 2
 
 1
17 
v
 24
 0
Stockton Saracens
  Darlington MP 3
0
v
-1 
Corbridge Centurions
  Hartlepool Rovers Heughers
 0
 0
51 
v
10 
 0
Durham City Saracens
  Horden & Peterlee 2
36 
v
3
 0
 0
South Shields Westoe 2
  Medicals 2
 0
v
 L
 -1
 0
Ryton 2
  West Hartlepool Stags
 0
 0
48 
v
12 
 0
 2
Barnard Castle 2
14-Jan Barnard Castle 2
 
 
 
P
v
P
 
 
 
Consett 2
  Bishop Auckland 2
0
 0
5
W
v
L
-1
0
0
Corbridge Centurions
  Durham City Saracens
4
 0
0
24
v
22
0
 1
 4
Horden & Peterlee 2
  Ryton 2
0
0
-1
L
v
W
5
0
 0
Darlington MP 3
  Stockton Saracens
5
0
0
41
v
 17
0
0
3
Medicals 2
  Acklam Talbots
1
 0
 0
5
v
19
0
 0
3
West Hartlepool Stags
21-Jan Corbridge Centurions
0
 0
-1
L
v
 W
5
 0
0
Consett 2
  Durham City Saracens
5
0
0
34
v
34
 0
0
 4
West Hartlepool Stags
  Horden & Peterlee 2
5
0
0
 37
v
0
0
 0
 0
Medicals 2
  Acklam Talbots
27 
v
Stockton Saracens
  South Shields Westoe 2
4
 0
0
 24
v
10
0
0
2
Barnard Castle 2
28-Jan Consett 2
26 
v
37 
West Hartlepool Stags
  Corbridge Centurions
-1 
v
Stockton Saracens
  Darlington MP 3
59 
v
12 
Acklam Talbots
  Durham City Sarcens
-1 
v
South Shields Westoe 2
  Hartlepool Rovers Heughers
68 
v
20 
Corbridge Centurions
  Horden & Peterlee 2
68 
v
 8
Bishop Auckland 2
  Medicals 2
 W
v
-1
0
Barnard Castle 2
04-Feb  
CANDY CUPS
 
11-Feb Acklam Talbots
 0
0
19 
v
 12
0
Consett 2
  Barnard Castle 2
0
 0
v
 D
0
 0
 0
Darlington MP 3
  Bishop Auckland 2
 1
 0
12 
v
22 
 3
Durham City Saracens
  Corbridge Centurions
 0
-1 
v
West Hartlepool Stags
  Stockton Saracens
 0
 0
 5
v
24 
Hartlepool Rovers Heughers
  Ryton 2
 0
 0
-1 
v
 W
 0
Horden & Peterlee 2
  South Shields Westoe 2
 0
 0
v
 0
Medicals
18-Feb  
NORTHUMBERLAND/DURHAM CUP
 
25-Feb Acklam Talbots
15 
v
0
Barnard Castle 2
  Bishop Auckland 2
 5
 0
 0
48 
v
19 
 3
South Shields Westoe 2
  Durham City Saracens
 
0
29 
v
 73
 0
Medicals 2
  Horden & Peterlee 2
33 
v
14 
 0
 2
Darlington MP 3
  West Hartlepool Stags
 0
27 
v
 0
Stockton Saracens
  Hartlepool Rovers Heughers
4
 0
32 
v
 5
Consett 2
04-Mar  
NORTHUMBERLAND/DURHAM CUP
 
11-Mar Acklam Talbots
 
 
 
 
v
 
 
 
 
Durham City Saracens
  Barnard Castle 2
 0
 0
v
36 
West Hartlepool Stags
  Bishop Auckland 2
 0
22 
v
22 
Stockton Saracens
  Hartlepool Rovers Heughers
 0
-1 
v
 0
Darlington MP 3
  Corbridge Centurions
 1
0
36 
v
38 
Horden & Peterlee 2
  Medicals 2
 
 
 
v
P
 
 
 
Consett 2
  Ryton 2
 0
-1 
v
 W
 5
South Shields Westoe 2
18-Mar  
CANDY CUPS Semi Finals
 
25-Mar  
NORTHUMBERLAND  CUP Finals
 
  Barnard Castle 2
 3
0
0
18
v
34
0
0
 
Horden & Peterlee 2
 *Unc S
Consett 2
 4
 1
0
20
v
27
0
0
5
Acklam Talbots
  Stockton Saracens
 0
 0
5
 W
v
L
-1
 0
0
Ryton 2
  West Hartlepool Stags
5
 0
0
93
v
 19
0
 0
3
Bishop Auckland 2
  Durham City Saracens
 5
0
0
65
v
29
0
0
5
Darlington MP 3
Ryton 2
v
Corbridge Centurions
01-Apr  
DURHAM CUP Finals
 
  Acklam Talbots
5
0
0
51
v
 17
0
 0
3
Hartlepool Rovers Heughers
08-Apr Barnard Castle 2
 
 
 
 
v
 
 
 
 
Stockton Saracens
  Darlington MP 3
 
 
 
 
v
 
 
 
 
Bishop Auckland 2
  Durham City Saracens
 
 
 
 
v
 
 
 
 
Ryton 2
  Medicals 2
 
 
 
 
v
 
 
 
 
Hartlepool Rovers Heughers
  South Shields Westoe 2
 
 
 
 
v
 
 
 
 
Acklam Talbots
15-Apr  
Easter
 
22-Apr  
CANDY CUPS Finals
 
29-Apr